Результаты 1/8 финала:
заезд 1:
1. Алекс Пуллин (Австралия) Q
2. Тони Рамуан (Франция) Q
3. Кевин Хилл (Канада) Q
4. Ник Баумгартнер (США)
5. Андрей Болдыков (Россия)
заезд 2:
1. Лукас Эгибар (Испания) Q
2. Регино Эрнандес (Испания) Q
3. Алекс Дайбольд (США) Q
4. Ллуис Марин Тарроч (Румыния) дисквалифицирован
заезд 3:
1. Тревор Джейкоб (США) Q
2. Антон Линдфорс (Финляндия) Q
3. Томмазо Леони (Италия) Q
4. Нэйт Холланд (США)
5. Антон Копривица (Россия)
заезд 4:
1. Николай Олюнин (Россия) Q
2. Алессандро Хаммерле (Австрия) Q
3. Стиан Сивертцен (Норвегия) Q
4. Мацей Йодко (Польша)
5. Ларо Эрреро (Испания)
заезд 5:
1. Константин Шад (Германия) Q
2. Омар Висинтин (Италия) Q
3. Марвин Джеймс (Швейцария) Q
4. Джейк Холден (Канада)
5. Эмануэль Ператонер (Италия) не стартовал
заезд 6:
1. Пьерр Волтье (Франция) Q
2. Ханно Душан (Австрия) Q
3. Джеррид Хьюз (Австралия) Q
4. Эмил Новак (Чехия)
5. Юсси Така (Финляндия)
заезд 7:
1. Пауль Берг (Германия) Q
2. Кристофер Робанске (Канада) Q
3. Поль-Анри де ле Рю (Франция) Q
4. Дэвид Бэкес (Чехия)
5. Матеуш Лигоцки (Польша)
заезд 8:
1. Кэмерон Болтон (Австралия) Q
2. Тим Ваттер (Швейцария) Q
3. Лука Маттеотти (Италия) Q
4. Роберт Фэган (Канада)
5. Маркус Шэрер (Австрия)
Результаты 1/4 финала
заезд 1:
1. Лукас Эгибар (Испания) Q
2. Кевин Хилл (Канада) Q
3. Алекс Дайбольд (США) Q
4. Алекс Пуллин (Австралия)
5. Тони Рамуан (Франция)
6. Регино Эрнандес (Испания) не финишировал
заезд 2:
1. Николай Олюнин (Россия) Q
2. Тревор Джейкоб (США) Q
3. Стиан Сивертцен (Норвегия) Q
4. Антон Линдфорс (Финляндия)
5. Алессандро Хаммерле (Австрия)
6. Томмазо Леони (Италия) не финишировал
заезд 3:
1. Пьерр Волтье (Франция) Q
2. Омар Висинтин (Италия) Q
3. Ханно Душан (Австрия) Q
4. Константин Шад (Германия)
5. Джеррид Хьюз (Австралия)
6. Марвин Джеймс (Швейцария) дисквалифицирован
заезд 4:
1. Кэмерон Болтон (Австралия) Q
2. Поль-Анри де ле Рю (Франция) Q
3. Лука Маттеотти (Италия) Q
4. Пауль Берг (Германия)
5. Кристофер Робанске (Канада) не финишировал
6. Тим Ваттер (Швейцария) не финишировал
Результаты полуфиналов:
заезд 1:
1. Николай Олюнин (Россия) Q
2. Стиан Сивертцен (Норвегия) Q
3. Алекс Дайбольд (США) Q
4. Тревор Джейкоб (США)
5. Лукас Эгибар (Испания) дисквалифицирован
6. Кевин Хилл (Канада) не финишировал
заезд 2:
1. Пьерр Волтье (Франция) Q
2. Поль-Анри де ле Рю (Франция) Q
3. Лука Маттеотти (Италия) Q
4. Кэмерон Болтон (Австралия)
5. Ханно Душан (Австрия) дисквалифицирован
6. Омар Висинтин (Италия) не финишировал